Ra.D – I’m In Love (Piano RMX) lyrics [Hangeul, Romanization & Translation]

I’m in love with Ra.D-sshi! haha xD  My first song of him is Standing Egg’s ‘Have You Ever Fall in Love?’, where he is featured ¬ and I really thought he’d look like a 30-something ajjushi :p But to my surprise, he appeared in Yu Heui-Yeol’s Sketchbook and he looked so young and handsome! haha xD

Narsha did a really wonderful remake of the song ~ I love both ❤

This song is said to be the most popular song used for weddings in South Korea ¬ I’m thinking of using it for mine as well hahaha xD

 

 

ra.d

 

 

 

Ra.D – I’m In Love (Piano RMX)

사실은 첨봤을 때부터 그댈 좋아했다고

Sa-shil-eun cheom-bwass-eul ddae-mu-teo geu-dael joh-a-haett-da-go

말하기가 내겐  어려웠던거죠

Mal-ha-gi-ga nae-gen cham eo-ryeo-weott-deon-geo-jyo

먼저 다가서지않으면 그댈 놓칠까봐

Meon-jeo da-ga-seo-ji-anh-eu-myeon geu-dael noh-chil-gga-bwa

편지를 쓰고  작은 선물을 준비했죠

Pyeon-ji-reul sseu-go ddo jak-eun seol-mul-eul jun-bi-haett-jyo

깊어지면 상처뿐일거라는 생각에

Gip-eo-ji-myeon sang-cheo-bbun-il-geo-ra-neun saeng-gak-e

두려움이 앞선건 사실이지만

Du-ryeo-um-i ap-seon-geon sa-shil-ji-man

간절한 맘으로 기도하고 바랬던 사람이

Gan-jeol-han mam-eu-ro gi-do-ha-go ba-raett-deon sa-ram-i

그대라고  믿어

Geu-dae-ra-go nan mid-eo

 

Oh~ I`m in love Oh~ I`m fall in love

어쩔수 없네요 내맘을 숨기기엔

Eo-jjeol-su eobs-ne-yo nae-mam-eul sum-gi-gi-en

그대는 너무 아름답죠

Geu-dae-neun neo-mu a-reum-dab-jyo

 

I thought I never gonna fall in love

But I’m in love

Cuz I wanna love you baby

사실은 처음 봤을때부터

Sa-shil-eun cheo-eum bwass-eul-ddae-bu-teo

  속으로부터

Nae mam sok-eu-ro-bu-teo

그댄 파도처럼 밀려들어

Geu-daen pa-do-cheo-reom mil-ryeo-deul-eo

온통 하루종일 그대만 떠올라

On-tong ha-ru-jong-il geu-dae-man ddeo-ol-la

I can be a good lover

wanna be a 네잎 클로버

Wanna be a ne-ip keul-lo-peo

세상에서 가장 행복한 여자로 만들어 줄게요

Se-sang-e-seo ga-jang haeng-bok-han yeo-ja-ro man-deul-eo jul-ge-yo

그댄 gotta believe me

Geu-daen gotta believe me

Make it never gonna leave me

약속따윈  할래요

Yak-sok-dda-win an hal-lae-yo

그냥 보여줄게요

Geu-nyang bo-yeo-jul-ge-o

 

Oh~ I`m in love Oh~ I`m fall in love

어쩔수 없네요 내맘을 숨기기엔

Eo-jjeol-su eobs-ne-yo nae-mam nae-mam-eul sum-gi-gi-en

그대는 너무 아름답죠

Geu-dae-neun neo-mu a-reum-dab-jyo

 

Oh~ I`m in love (I am so deeply in love) Oh~ I`m fall in love

어쩔수가 없네요 내맘을 숨기기엔

Eo-jjeol-su-ga eobs-ne-yo nae-mam-eul sum-gi-gi-en

그대는 너무 아름답죠

Geu-dae-neun neo-mu a-reum-dab-jyo

 

그대는 너무 아름답죠

Geu-dae-neun neo-mu a-reum-dab-jyo

 

 

TRANSLATION

Actually after our first meeting
Saying I like you
Isn’t something easy for me

If I don’t contact you first
I’m afraid of missing you
I type out the text, hesitate a bit, then delete it again
I keep repeating this process over and over

If my love for you gets any deeper
It will only result in getting hurting
My fears are filling my mind
This is the truth

Praying with all my heart, the person I’m yearning for
I believe that person is you

Woo… I’m in love
Woo… I’ll fall in love
Never feel any more fear
As long as I’m with you
The world is so beautiful

I thought I’m never gonna fall in love
But I’m in love, cause I wanna love you baby

Actually from the first time I met you
Somewhere deep in my heart
You crashed in like a strong wave
You’re the only thing in my mind all day
I can be your good lover
Wanna be your four-leafed clover
I’ll make you the happiest woman in the world

Please you gotta believe me
Make you never gonna leave me
I won’t be suspicious, I’ll trust you

Ahhh… I’m in love
Ahhh… I’ll fall in love
Never feel any more fear
As long as I’m with you
The world is so beautiful

Woo… I’m in love (I’m so deep in love)
Woo… I’ll fall in love
Never feel any more fear
As long as I’m with you
The world is so beautiful

You are so beautiful

Hangeul: romanization.wordpress.com

Translation: LOLRosana  + snsdlyrics.wordpress.com

13 thoughts on “Ra.D – I’m In Love (Piano RMX) lyrics [Hangeul, Romanization & Translation]

  1. thank very much . just one more thing the part that u translate it like :” It feels like I’ve become the happiest woman in the world ” is wrong . the reall meaning is : i wiil make you the happiest woman in the world

    • Hello! Thanks for the correction! 🙂
      I’ve checked the translation, and yes it seems that it can also be translated as “I will make you the happiest woman in the world.”
      And perhaps, because this translation is Narsha’s version of “I’m in Love”, instead of Rad.D’s, it has been modified to suit the singer.
      But I will change it as per your suggestion. Thank you! 🙂

  2. Just to let you know, your translated lyrics is of Narsha’s version
    Difference between the songs are that Narsha’s is a bit more passive than Ra.D’s own version
    I personally like Narsha’s version more, coz Sungha Jung is featured in the guitar

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s